"He is my friend."

Translation:Він - мій друг.

September 14, 2017

4 Comments


petersonj.25

how do you spell this in ukranian in english

September 14, 2017

sagitta145
Mod

If you mean the English transliteration of the Ukrainian word, unfortunately I don't know. I tried "Vin" and "win", "drug" and "druh", "mii" and "mij" and "mi" and none of the combinations is accepted, most say "You have a typo".

Sadly there is no table or description of the transliteration rules on the Wiki for the developers of the course, so as a new person here I cannot learn it in any way and can't help you :'(

September 20, 2017

pedro534021

Vin miy druh

October 28, 2018

pedro534021

ok "Vin miy druh"

October 28, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.