" ấy không muốn tiếp tục."

Translation:She does not want to continue.

September 14, 2017

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

wordgeek416

tiếp tục 接續

  • Mandarin jīexù
  • Cantonese zip3 zuk6
  • Sixian Hakka chiap-siu̍k
  • Minnan chiap-sio̍k
September 14, 2017

camlowith

this is a Vietnamese exercise.....

May 5, 2019

Mmoaa

I think people doing this because they are learning vietnamese and local dialects in china at the same time. that's it. Through this course, we are also learning Hanzi in a different way. Nobody say"接续" in Chinese. So sometimes we think this is really interesting and enjoy the course.

July 28, 2019

Mmoaa

I think 接 should pronounce jip3(tsip) in Cantonese. Zip and Sip would be 涉.

August 5, 2019

StewartMM

DL needs a better spellchecker for Vietnamese and English, akin to Google's.

June 20, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.