1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "How do women laugh?"

"How do women laugh?"

Translation:여자들은 어떻게 웃습니까?

September 14, 2017

19 Comments


dcashmar

The world may never know, Duo


LiKenun

Women’s laughter is all I hear at work.


Serena824462

헿헤헤헤헤헤헤ㅔㅎ헬헿ㅎㅎ헤헤


grace.jihye

하하하하핳...gasp...하


KangRaeIn

Like a retarded seal, Duo.


kelisia3

personally felt attacked but it's fine


Valentina879082

Well, reading all these comments we could conclude that there's not an only answer for that question, because there are so much laugh that we know but that we don't know at the same time. It's all a mistery, you know.


SerenTheTurtle

HUHUUHUHIIJJHUUHUHUHUHUHUHUHHUHUHUUHU H


allum6

Muahahahahahaha


Mariam675031

Why is now women in plural?Isn't it a general statement. ( how do dogs drink water?) As far as I can understand there is just different possibilities.


Mariam675031

Why do you use plural for this general, whilst in others it is not allowed? I cannot see the difference!?! Please someone enlighten me


Duo_Euphoria

It has 들 the plural marker

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.