1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "How do women laugh?"

"How do women laugh?"

Translation:여자들은 어떻게 웃습니까?

September 14, 2017

30 Comments


dcashmar

The world may never know, Duo


LiKenun

Women’s laughter is all I hear at work.


Serena824462

헿헤헤헤헤헤헤ㅔㅎ헬헿ㅎㅎ헤헤


Wavesofkhushi

⊙0⊙ wow <sub>w</sub>


Wavesofkhushi

ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 히히히 키키


Wavesofkhushi

ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 히히히 키키 these are the possible ways they can laugh


Valentina879082

Well, reading all these comments we could conclude that there's not an only answer for that question, because there are so much laugh that we know but that we don't know at the same time. It's all a mistery, you know.


jadajihye

하하하하핳...gasp...하


allum6

Muahahahahahaha


SerenTheTurtle

HUHUUHUHIIJJHUUHUHUHUHUHUHUHHUHUHUUHU H


Charlie726928

해헤해헤해해헤


MikaLee98

"We laugh politely" -Enola Holmes (2020)


KangRaeIn

Like a retarded seal, Duo.


kelisia3

personally felt attacked but it's fine


tasasatan

Hahahahaha wkwkwk wekekekek wakakak in indonesia


vansyyasmin

히히히히히히히


winterbear_u_u

Like this - Hew hew hew


Mariam675031

Why is now women in plural?Isn't it a general statement. ( how do dogs drink water?) As far as I can understand there is just different possibilities.


Mariam675031

Why do you use plural for this general, whilst in others it is not allowed? I cannot see the difference!?! Please someone enlighten me


Duo_Euphoria

It has 들 the plural marker

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.