"아저씨, 자동차는 빠릅니까?"

Translation:Mister, why are cars fast?

September 14, 2017

9 Comments


dcashmar

"Mister, why is the car fast?" is a perfectly valid answer. There's no context to this sentence so without 들, it can be either.

September 14, 2017

wintertriangles

So suggest it! They need as many suggestions as they can for possible answers

September 15, 2017

Astaraela

The use of 는 marks "cars" as a topic. Therefore it makes more sense to word it as "Mister, as for cars, why are they fast?"

May 12, 2018

AspryWrites

This kid asks a lot of questions....

September 20, 2018

JaydenBeat1

i heard that i should refrain from saying 아저씨 to men who are young.. it means like "old man" or something?? jin (from bts) said something like that

February 3, 2019

bboy.antics

Because Vin Diesel pumped in the NOS.

October 24, 2018

Nick271452

현대 모터스

January 29, 2019

JasonWong940585

Because of VTEC KICKED IN YO!!!

April 4, 2019

justsayin12

try flying its faster

November 8, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.