"How many times have you been to Austria?"

Translation:Kolikrát jste byla v Rakousku?

September 14, 2017

5 Comments


andrew_lim

Why is "Kolikrát jste byli v Rakousku?" wrong as a translation from English? I thought that would be OK for masculine plural 2nd person, but I don't know if there's something else I'm missing.

March 28, 2018

Praha2017

Please add this answer '' ... byli ...'' (and also ''... byly ...''), it still isn't accepted. Thanks!

February 3, 2019

VladaFu
Mod

added

February 3, 2019

zubkov318

Can I use "byls" in place of "jsi byl"?

November 14, 2017

ValaCZE
Mod

Not in questions.

November 24, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.