"The busy student sleeps inside the school."

Translation:바쁜 학생이 학교 안에서 잡니다.

September 14, 2017

9 Comments


HelloMichaelh

The tip displayed when hovering over the word 'inside' does not mention 안에서

September 14, 2017

KimberlyRo444382

Is it incorrect to begin the sentence 학교에서 ?

September 24, 2017

Brendanm95

It may make sense in english but Korean has different grammar rules , so you should start it with 학교에서, because that is also not a prepositions like 빠분 is for this lesson ^^ hope that helps

October 7, 2017

Jonas51053

Sounds like korea all right

September 27, 2017

RamzelRenz

Is 바쁜 학생이 학교 안에서 "자요" really unacceptable?

January 17, 2019

Hayley829164

I agree with Hello Michaelh, this app is my only learning channel at the moment so i need the tips to be accurate.

November 21, 2017

Lloyd76445

Pabbuen haksangi hakgyo aneseo jabnida.

July 10, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.