"개가 뚱뚱합니다."

Translation:The dog is fat.

September 14, 2017

13 Comments


LiKenun

No. She’s just pregnant.

September 14, 2017

SuzieMusem

Hahah

November 4, 2017

carmenmsouza

I can't think of 뚱뚱 as something bad, it sounds too cute

January 15, 2018

AndreasTheDK

To me it sounds like the footsteps of someone super fat lol.

July 19, 2018

JooPedroSa97732

Omg I love this adjective ! lol.

October 29, 2017

Sofia679535

My favourite word so far 뚱뚱

February 12, 2018

GingerNuts1

Has anyone heard of the song Dongsaeyadae or however you spell it by BgA (Boys generally Asian)

June 27, 2018

V375981

Yes!!! Its so funny. On nigahiga chanel on youtube, right?

July 13, 2018

Clarabibiloni97

Thats just such a funny word

January 10, 2018

n.007

Nah she just got neutered and her stomach fell. ;-;

December 26, 2017

ready2esc

Can you use this for people too?

March 2, 2019

SuzieMusem

This reminds me of a koreab song i learned

November 4, 2017

SYLoy

It sounds so cute

April 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.