"남자가 똑똑합니다."

Translation:The man is smart.

September 14, 2017

10 Comments


NamiMain

Is it just me, or do I remember this adjective because 똑똑 sounds like you hitting your head

September 14, 2017

the_crait

Thanks! I will use that! To remember 뚱뚱하다, I just remember that I am fat.

September 25, 2017

ante36

When I studied Korean in Seoul my teacher used to come and knock us on the head whenever we got a difficult question right and say 아, 아주 똑똑하다!

October 8, 2017

Kaja27331

I have heard 똑똑 on chats is used as knock knock. So probably you are not far from the truth :-D

November 23, 2017

aleya494027

Yesss

March 14, 2019

SusanSu3

I misread it as 뚱 뚱, ㄱㄱㄱㄱㄱ

January 30, 2018

jaisaige

김 남준....

January 10, 2019

Jay2y005

Wow I am smart

December 20, 2017

-Namjoon_Stan-

Are you sure about that?

February 8, 2019

aleya494027
March 14, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.