"Tvůj pes mého koně nevidí."

Translation:Your dog does not see my horse.

September 14, 2017

5 Comments


TTP25

Tvůj přes = your dog

September 14, 2017

Renardo11

What do you mean? I know the preposition “přes” (“across”) but “dog” means “pes.” If it is a joke I do not get it.

June 4, 2018

Zeego1

For comparison, how would "My horse does not see your dog" be said in Czech?

July 7, 2018

Renardo11

That should be “Můj kůň tvého psa nevidí.”

July 7, 2018

Zeego1

Oh so it's _ůj (subject) and _ého (object), I understand now. Thanks!

July 8, 2018
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.