"En el pasado, no era fácil empezar un negocio online."

Traducción:In the past, it was not easy to start an online business.

September 15, 2017

13 comentarios


JirmisCamus

To begin has the same meaning that TO START

February 20, 2019

Ins614150

DUOLINGO: " In the past, it was not easy to start a business online" should be accepted. "Online" could be seen as an adverb of place- not just as an adjetive.

June 26, 2019

elisa794931

totally agree

October 11, 2019

OsvaldoTro1

simple = easy = fácil... simple adj (easy) sencillo/la adj simple adj mf

January 3, 2018

Pitoto42

It is necessary "start TO abusiness"

April 23, 2018

kat328570

You can only use "start to" if a verb follows. You can start to swim, start to cook, start to study. But you start a business or start a car or start the movie.

May 18, 2018

Yessika955606

Esta identico y me la toma como erronea, que onda???

August 24, 2019

DaveSilva7

Es correcta mi respuesta

April 26, 2019

Mary44774

Me sobra "it"

July 15, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.