Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The teacher's explanation was difficult to follow."

Translation:De uitleg van de leraar was moeilijk te volgen.

1 year ago

2 Comments


OnkelD
OnkelD

I actually got this one right on the first try--but didn't expect to. Can someone explain how this fits the V2 requirement(s)?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Subject verb rest

De uitleg van de leraar was moeilijk te volgen

1 year ago