1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "남자가 돼지를 탑니다."

"남자가 돼지를 탑니다."

Translation:The man rides on a pig.

September 15, 2017

85 Comments


Le_choc

Only duolingo...


lara730369

헐 ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ


pipi310847

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


lera99588

It is me in youth


tontonzark

Est une image réelle ou elle a été créé par photoshop ? Je vous donne un lingo pour l'avoir trouvée.


KychyTheKo

Je pense que cette image, il utilise photoshop. Tu auusi peux consulter a ille pour l'informacion


Murakel

No that's a real photo. That's small for a pig, too. Wild boars tend to be around 2m long snout to haunch, around 1m tall, and can weigh over 300kg; domestic pigs, bred primarily for their meat, can get even bigger!


Vanessa249766

Ever seen black mirror on Netflix??


Valencia25174

Thought that too tbh


[deactivated user]

    Like in Minecraft


Zuleibis

    ok poor pig, still funny xD


Staszek456

    Pigs actually can be quite huge, like almost 2m in length


svnflover

    Mr. Garam is acting wild today


DiyaMondal2

    Lollll this comment had me dead


rabbitsonthemoon

    ...and rides his way into the sunset


Sami610230

    Oml, this man must be little unless..........poor little pig.


Valencia25174

    Black Mirror first episode.


goohayoon

    Is the pork 돼지고기 ?


AliciaInDuoland

    Minecraft is greeting


SabianF

    남자가 돼지이 입니다


Staszek456

    if you wanted to say 'a man is a pig', the correct way would be:

    남자가 돼지입니다.

    When you use the verb 이다, 'to be something', you attach it straight to the noun, without space or any additional particles.


sugalba

    Yeah I'm gonna take my pig to the old town gig


Staffan431948

    Could not hear her say pig though.


Tho-PaulBo

    Reminds me of clash royal


Kou_lng

    미니 크래프트 concept ㅋㅋ


fiza787388

    Its getting funnier day by day looool


hobissunshine

    duolingo just keeps getting crazier


Vinay398365

    David Cameron? That you?


yangi28

    I said a man rides a pig instead of a man rides on a pig.. i think my answer should still be accepted


RobinChua

    Is it not correct to say: The man rides a pig. ??


Gavin380460

    하하하하


Garfield51319

    Is Duolingo okay?


AMESMA2

    "The man rides on the pig" can that be acceptable too?


AMESMA2

    "The man rides the pig." Can that be acceptable too?


marlonbernard

    makibao makibao makibaoo


Abderrahma700695

    I feel bad for that poor piggy


SVT_sCarat

    just like in the simulations


atc482

    Uh oh Black Mirror


Hamza715817

    Steve from Minecraft


frostyu

    hog ridaaaaah~!


MiloZMcKinzie

    Not without a saddle and a carrot on a stick he doesn’t.


india699033

    You could ride sum else too


babyjoon9495

    I feel sorry for that pig


VanessaBod2

    Oh come on, how am I supposed to to say this back to you without constantly bursting into fits of the giggles? #impossible


nanairorekt

    Reminds me of that character from Bleach with his boar


SoumiSoumi3

    Is it steve from minecraft who is in neither?


Rizti23

    Wow, the pig must be huge


RoxieSchwe

    그래서 이상한


Seannette3007

    What has he been smoking?


Squishiwishi

    well i'm guessing he wants to have a bit of fun on the farm..... how do you saddle that?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.