"남자가 돼지를 탑니다."

Translation:The man rides on a pig.

September 15, 2017

37 Comments


Ash-Fred
Mod

February 26, 2018

lara730369

헐 ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ

May 11, 2018

habibfentanes

옥자!!!

September 21, 2018

tontonzark

Est une image réelle ou elle a été créé par photoshop ? Je vous donne un lingo pour l'avoir trouvée.

March 12, 2018

Murakel

No that's a real photo. That's small for a pig, too. Wild boars tend to be around 2m long snout to haunch, around 1m tall, and can weigh over 300kg; domestic pigs, bred primarily for their meat, can get even bigger!

September 12, 2018

arnaub10

Je pense que cette image, il utilise photoshop. Tu auusi peux consulter a ille pour l'informacion

June 28, 2018

JaneeceRic

설마

December 23, 2018

lera99588

It is me in youth

January 12, 2019

musicamuse

what an image

October 25, 2017

Le_choc

Only duolingo...

November 12, 2017

marianac.l.

Looool

October 3, 2017

Zuleibis

ok poor pig, still funny xD

November 5, 2017

Staszek456

Pigs actually can be quite huge, like almost 2m in length

February 12, 2018

Neil431711

No, a pig is a "baby" swine. A pig becomes a "hog" when it reaches the equivalent of teenybopper human, i. e. approx. 120 pounds.

August 1, 2018

Staszek456

Oh, the more you know...

November 16, 2018

Andrew590503

Oof.

October 26, 2017

Vanessa249766

Ever seen black mirror on Netflix??

January 16, 2018

Valencia25174

Thought that too tbh

February 9, 2018

rabbitsonthemoon

...and rides his way into the sunset

July 11, 2018

SabianF

남자가 돼지이 입니다

January 19, 2018

Staszek456

Oh, if you wanted to say 'a man is a pig', the correct way would be:

남자가 돼지입니다.

When you use the verb 이다, 'to be something', you attach it straight to the noun, without space or any additional particles.

November 16, 2018

Druckles

Reminds me of Hans im Glück

June 12, 2018

Ros972325

I want to too??

November 27, 2017

jessicasherry

outstanding

November 29, 2017

Sami610230

Oml, this man must be little unless..........poor little pig.

January 3, 2018

LaraS806955

he does what?

March 24, 2018

Valencia25174

Black Mirror first episode.

May 26, 2018

Jae149690

Hogrider

June 16, 2018

marlonbernard

makibao makibao makibaoo

July 7, 2018

Staffan431948

Could not hear her say pig though.

August 19, 2018

V_Ridja

왓?!!!

October 24, 2018

Tho-PaulBo

Reminds me of clash royal

April 16, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.