1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "남자가 돼지를 탑니다."

"남자가 돼지를 탑니다."

Translation:The man rides on a pig.

September 15, 2017

57 Comments


lara730369

헐 ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ


lera99588

It is me in youth


tontonzark

Est une image réelle ou elle a été créé par photoshop ? Je vous donne un lingo pour l'avoir trouvée.


Murakel

No that's a real photo. That's small for a pig, too. Wild boars tend to be around 2m long snout to haunch, around 1m tall, and can weigh over 300kg; domestic pigs, bred primarily for their meat, can get even bigger!


arnaub10

Je pense que cette image, il utilise photoshop. Tu auusi peux consulter a ille pour l'informacion


Le_choc

Only duolingo...


Vanessa249766

Ever seen black mirror on Netflix??


Valencia25174

Thought that too tbh


Zuleibis

ok poor pig, still funny xD


Staszek456

Pigs actually can be quite huge, like almost 2m in length


Neil431711

No, a pig is a "baby" swine. A pig becomes a "hog" when it reaches the equivalent of teenybopper human, i. e. approx. 120 pounds.


Staszek456

Oh, the more you know...


YutubPlzSu

Like in Minecraft


rabbitsonthemoon

...and rides his way into the sunset


Yasser233336

Minecraft reference?


Valencia25174

Black Mirror first episode.


Sami610230

Oml, this man must be little unless..........poor little pig.


goohayoon

Is the pork 돼지고기 ?


AliciaInDuoland

Minecraft is greeting


svnflover

Mr. Garam is acting wild today


fiza787388

Its getting funnier day by day looool


SabianF

남자가 돼지이 입니다


Staszek456

if you wanted to say 'a man is a pig', the correct way would be:

남자가 돼지입니다.

When you use the verb 이다, 'to be something', you attach it straight to the noun, without space or any additional particles.


Staffan431948

Could not hear her say pig though.


Tho-PaulBo

Reminds me of clash royal


KanKanMikan

HOG RIDERRRRRRR~


Kou_kr

미니 크래프트 concept ㅋㅋ


dawnatdusk

Yeah I'm gonna take my pig to the old town gig


Abderrahma700695

I feel bad for that poor piggy


jhoooooooooope_.

duolingo just keeps getting crazier


SVT_sCarat

just like in the simulations


marlonbernard

makibao makibao makibaoo


Squishiwishi

well i'm guessing he wants to have a bit of fun on the farm..... how do you saddle that?


Seannette3007

What has he been smoking?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.