"우리는 서로 사랑해요."

Translation:We love each other.

September 15, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CheeseCrazed

I wish Duolingo can teach us more relatable sentences


BenL520361

Higher chance of me using the cat swims to the library than this phrase.


Rany638

Hhhhhhhhh it's oky hhhh


HP1895

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


Sayi_

"고양이가 도서관에서 수영합니다"?


GirlWithLuv.Ot7

A phrase we will understand in k drama lol


Andrea241847

Are there any other context or sample sentences where we can use 서로??


WildWildBasch

귀여워 in Korean :D


miloberrie

wait hold up... thought i was learning Japanese this whole time


...sobia...

Why so rude??? If you don't like the comment so just down vote it DONT SPREAD HATE we love each other as duo said


MidSummer9

This came after "나는 그녀를 사랑해요" For some reason its cute lol


fateme.x

Does 서로 means "each other" as if there's a 'group of people' or is it used just for '2 people' talking about each other?

Sorry if you could not understand my English I'm trying my best :(


RitaLee934

I've heard 서로를 마주해; so what does it mean? Can 서로를 be used here?


FatmaFakhry

Yeah I heard that too in Our Page song it's translated to "we still the same" I can't remember exactly


Montanzi

롤 i thought it said 사람이요


SevenTamGD

Lol you wrote??


WhizzyLoh

Shouldn't it be 우리 서로 사랑합니다 ?


miqstess

사랑합니다 is a formal form, it's also possible

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.