1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "우리는 서로 사랑해요."

"우리는 서로 사랑해요."

Translation:We love each other.

September 15, 2017

18 Comments


LiKenun

Did anyone think of Barney the purple dinosaur?


CheeseCrazed

I wish Duolingo can teach us more relatable sentences


Laccy2

I wish I could say that


Andrea241847

Are there any other context or sample sentences where we can use 서로??


WildWildBasch

귀여워 in Korean :D


[deactivated user]

    That's what I'm gonna say if I ever meet BTS xDDD


V375981

    Why does your comment get so downvoted?:( I love your comments though:)


panicatthe798847

    I know right there’s nothing wrong with this comment :( maybe people just hate armys


zenobia344403

    IT's not that people hate army (although some may) it's because most people use this app specifically for LEGIT learning purposes, not to be able to communicate with their "Bts Oppas". Especially in the Comments where we come for information regarding the lesson to only see Kpop Spam. Don't get me wrong I totally understand, I'm Ahgase (iGOT7) lol but I try to keep it toned down out of consideration for others ya know?


RitaLee934

    I've heard 서로를 마주해; so what does it mean? Can 서로를 be used here?


FatmaFakhry

    Yeah I heard that too in Our Page song it's translated to "we still the same" I can't remember exactly


anamallory

    Of COURSE we do


MICHELLEWE333924

    Barney the dinosaur flashbacks...

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.