"Nitafaulu somo la fizikia"

Translation:I will pass the physics subject

September 15, 2017

4 Comments


Julianfshpearson

The English is incorrect.

September 15, 2017

juryrigging

Are you using the report button or just pointing out the problems in the comments?

September 15, 2017

Julianfshpearson

Both. Trying to be helpful, not critical!

September 15, 2017

killearn

I am on the point of giving up this particular section as I am being driven nuts by the English grammar, and inconsistencies in the answers. I know this is beta, but .......... I have reported issues where I can, and will persevere.

April 19, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.