"Esa falda cuesta once dólares."

Traducción:That skirt is eleven dollars.

September 15, 2017

11 comentarios


dani564301

A mi no me salio costs

November 2, 2018

gabejosh

no me dejó y yo

March 24, 2019

JanCarlo114725

puede ser que is se suplante por cost es igual.

February 9, 2019

te2505fy

porque costs con s al final

September 15, 2017

marcy65brown

Los verbos de la 3a persona singular terminan en -s.
I cost.
You cost.
He, she, it costs (esa falda = it).
We cost.
They cost.
I study, He studies.
You eat, She eats.
We live, It lives.

September 16, 2017

AlejandraZ671661

Me salio That skir is ... No me salió costs

January 25, 2019

WPutul

Es correcto ambas:

-that skirt costs eleven dollars

-that skirt is eleven dollars

February 3, 2019

TayzonVill1

That shirt is eleven dollars, no entiendo

May 5, 2019

maik_fx

yo tampoco, el por que del IS

June 7, 2019

gochilinda

That skirt cost eleven dollars.

February 1, 2019

gabejosh

no, in English the third person gets an -s That skirt costs eleven dollars.

March 24, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.