"Ho un appuntamento con la mia cliente domani."

Tradução:Tenho uma reunião com a minha cliente amanhã.

September 15, 2017

4 Comentários
Esta conversa está trancada.


bcs9000

appuntamento deveria sim ser aceito como "compromisso" também


[conta desativada]

    I've watched now the dictionary and the word compromisso (as i thought lol) means "compromesso and "impegno" (and i didn't know it has also this meaning).

    If we take the word translated as "compromesso" then is not correct. We use compromesso when we have to make a deal with a person.In this case appuntamento can means two things: a date (appuntamento) or appointment (which is the same word, appuntamento) but it can be used the word impegno too, so, in that case, you are right.


paulol0

    apontamento, reunião c'est la meme chose DUOLINGO É FRACO DAS PERNAS

    Aprenda italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.