"아이가 한국어를 몰라요."

Translation:The child does not know Korean.

September 15, 2017

15 Comments


ArnaudCroc

Why isn't 'kid' accepted for 아이?

September 15, 2017

hlou14

My guess is because this is polite language, and 'kid' is a little informal.

September 27, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"The kid does not know Korean." is now accepted.

October 22, 2017

Kat376907

저는 그 아이예요.

October 30, 2017

GraceKim106226

Me as a child

January 10, 2018

Staszek456

Yet

February 7, 2018

reydevery

나도

December 6, 2018

Mochi_Muah

I feel like Duolingo was talking crap about me and they wrote it down

February 1, 2018

conniestar16

Its it 몰라요 or 물라요?

October 8, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

The TTS rather pronounces 라 weirdly, but it clearly says 몰.

October 22, 2017

wuyiomokunrin

몰라요

December 3, 2018

LunarTurtle

Okay but why does this sum up my life

July 5, 2018

lil_meow.meow

i said the child do not know korean and got it wrong

February 21, 2019

Tomolucy

That's because its the child does, not the child do. I do, you do, he does.

March 17, 2019

JaviAgui2

Neither do I

April 1, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.