1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Subiect: English
  4. >
  5. "He lets me think."

"He lets me think."

Traducere:El mă lasă să mă gândesc.

September 15, 2017

9 comentarii


EcaterinaP590471

adică îmi dă timp de gândire?

February 1, 2018

Lara917974

nu prea are sens

September 15, 2017

Lara917974

nu prea are sens

September 15, 2017

RalucaStan12

El ma lasa sa gandesc

December 3, 2017

geominerali

de ce nu se accepta si varianta "el ma lasa sa cred"?

November 20, 2018

iiai
Mod

Please, can someone explain me the difference between "he let me think" and "he lets me think" ?

February 5, 2019

FlorinIftimie

He lets me think , is correctly. You need to put ” s” after the verb when you use the subject pronouns He, She and it.

March 10, 2019

iiai
Mod

I found something here:

  • He lets me..... More than one time, or ongoing and for future use.

  • He let me........One instance - or one particular time - singular.

The author (Hobbes, thank you!) says "Both are used in everyday conversation!"

March 11, 2019

iiai
Mod

@FlorinIftimie Thank you!

March 11, 2019
Învață limba Engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.