"Nos veem."

Tradução:Ci vedono.

September 15, 2017

3 Comentários


renatim88

Coloquei "Ci guardano". Deveria ser aceito.

September 15, 2017

renatim88

Coloquei "Ci guardano". Deveria ser aceito.

September 15, 2017

[conta desativada]

    Now that i think of it, the verb "guardare" and " vedere" is like "to watch" and " to see/look" in english.

    Your answer is correct, but guardare is used like in the sense of "to look/stare"like happens in english.

    He's looking/staring at me in a weird way, (lui) mi sta guardando/fissando in un modo strano.

    In this case, ci guardano, is like they are watching you carefully, while ci vedono is like they are seeing you in that moment but they are not interrested in you much. But in any case you are right, ci guardano is correct, but is more correct to use "ci stanno guardando", i hear it more often with gerundio.

    September 15, 2017
    Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.