"Který muž je Matěj?"

Translation:Which man is Matěj?

September 15, 2017

4 Comments


lucykemnitzer

This is an example of a sentence whose translation correction says "pay attention to the accents" when no accented letters are given to work with. Very annoying.

September 15, 2017

dsjanta

If you are serious about learning Czech, I recommend you to enable a Czech keyboard on the device you use. It is a good idea to get used to writing those extra letters right from the start.

October 10, 2017

Smachable

Why is it Který instead of Které?

January 19, 2019

endless_sleeper
Mod

"Muž" is masculine animate so the corresponding ending is used.

January 19, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.