"김치 파스타"

Translation:Kimchi pasta

September 15, 2017

18 Comments


LiKenun

This sounds awesome! I will try this when I am home.

September 15, 2017

ffirdafz

Somehow I can only imagine it as pasta salad, but I am willing to try (I love kimchi after all ^^)

October 2, 2017

Nick271452

Add a little sesame oil and ground sesame on top and it is dank af

January 20, 2019

Joe544514

I'll do Kimchi and Japchae but until I can handle a kimchi sandwich, I'll stick to rice instead of pasta.

October 28, 2017

ThasTa0

Kimchi pasta sounds better than kimchi sandwich, though.

May 25, 2018

rowill88

Kimchi sandwich? Is that a thing?

February 27, 2018

Alicia922233

What is kimchi

November 8, 2017

Unicornmon3

Google it. Fermented cabbage and spices. Served with basically every meal here in Korea.

November 18, 2017

Ellyn297869

Does this exist?

November 2, 2018

PALewis88

Would that be like 김치덮밥 but with noodles instead of rice?

November 28, 2017

Kiyomice

Sounds weird but okay

February 5, 2019

9PV51

Whaaat kimchi and pasta, is this allowed

February 13, 2019

AuroraG1710

As an Italian, I feel really offended by this.

October 13, 2018

Staszek456

Really?

November 3, 2018

justsayin12

dont be it might be good

November 28, 2018

9PV51

Me too

February 13, 2019

marina199733

Is this an insult to both Korean and Italian cuisines?

May 27, 2018

Nick271452

No

January 20, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.