"Taoba vale urnes."

Translation:The boy sees the man.

September 15, 2017

3 Comments


FelipeKail.an

Let me know if I had caught it:

  • The noun can be on the accusative form when it ends with e. Is it right?
September 15, 2017

EzeMR

It depends on the gender of the noun, and also if it is the plural or not. I highly recommend looking at these links, and trying to place the nouns known thus far in their corresponding category: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Gender https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions#Lunar-type:_vala DISCLAIMER: this language is very, VERY complex

March 29, 2018

Deact1vated_User

I see dead people.

February 13, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.