"The knight sees the boy."

Translation:Azantys taobe urnes.

September 15, 2017

4 Comments


FelipeKail.an

Note that this sentence can be translated as:

  • Azantys taobe urnes
  • Taobe azantys urnes

Both are right, the only difference is the accusative verb, because it is put as it should be.

September 15, 2017

DavidThefa

Is the reason that taboe ends with 'e', rather than 'a' in this sentence because of the accusative verb?

December 3, 2017

SaloOom.yag

yes

January 1, 2018

ArchNiki1

urnen in word bank counts. fix plz

March 27, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.