1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "빵이 가볍습니다."

"빵이 가볍습니다."

Translation:The bread is light.

September 16, 2017

13 Comments


jamoozy

Is this this light as in color or as in weight?


NicoleLuci6

It's mean 'not heavy'


mas925

I want to know too


Eien19

빵이 삶입니다(^_-)


AAABBB160427

Awesome translation. :)


miloberries

Can "light" here mean easy to eat ie: a small decent meal?


MildredCol10

What is the root word?


RinCrys

The pronunciation here is literally gabi eobsumida


ZLyx269982

Whats the meaning of light it is?


rex0680

Thanks captain obvious


Lilli848718

Like this comment if your just learing korean just bc ur a super fan of BTS

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.