"빵이 가볍습니다."

Translation:The bread is light.

September 16, 2017

20 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jamoozy

Is this this light as in color or as in weight?


NicoleLuci6

It's mean 'not heavy'


mas925

I want to know too


Eien19

빵이 삶입니다(^_-)


AAABBB160427

Awesome translation. :)


MildredCol10

What is the root word?


RinCrys

The pronunciation here is literally gabi eobsumida


JanviMalma

Its is very light means its not heavy right ?


RedmiChong4

So the bread is a swindle then...


AJ_SpringDay

Can "light" in this case refer to the bread's texture? Or does it only mean weight?


pyisoo

Whats the meaning of light it is?


ph.3d3TZM

Anneyonghaseyo BTS army


portheaven

is this related to the weight or the color of it? i didn't get it


ph.DP82Nr

빵이 가볍습니다

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.