"빵이 가볍습니다."

Translation:The bread is light.

September 16, 2017

9 Comments


jamoozy

Is this this light as in color or as in weight?

October 8, 2017

NicoleLuci6

It's mean 'not heavy'

April 1, 2018

mas925

I want to know too

October 30, 2017

AlexKim996611

The bread is life

September 16, 2017

Eien19

빵이 삶입니다(^_-)

October 1, 2017

AAABBB160427

Awesome translation. :)

October 29, 2017

miloberries

Can "light" here mean easy to eat ie: a small decent meal?

March 13, 2018

kochida

How do u prnounce it?

July 24, 2018

MildredCol10

What is the root word?

December 30, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.