1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "꿈속의 꿈"

"꿈속의 "

Translation:Dream within a dream

September 16, 2017

39 Comments


dexikiix

BWWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA


leesan55

i put inception and it's wrong! :(


Ade202

What is the most resillient parasite?


LiKenun

Or episode 1 of season 7 of The Simpsons. :)


Hammylover2

I'm staying up . . . I don't want to come down from your love . . We'll get lost together let me fall . . Don't ever let me come down from your love . . . From your love


roberto727

according to Wiki--A false awakening is a vivid and convincing dream about awakening from sleep, while the dreamer in reality continues to sleep. ... False awakenings, namely those in which one dreams that one has awoken from sleep that featured dreams, take on aspects of a double dream or a dream within a dream.


ronniesseb

Been there done that


roberto727

For the course developers, it shouldn't be incorrect to add the article "a". A dream within a dream.


GiovanniSantucci

"A dream within a dream" accepted 18 Aug 2019


rabbitsonthemoon

SM Station NCT Ten's A Dream in a Dream?


Nickster1989

I love when Duo presents sentences like this one


Ironfire37

A dream within a dream: Edgar allan poe, poem


CoolStuffYT

A dream in a dream.. Everyone has had those, right?


matthias756069

All that we see or seem Is but a dream within a dream......


maddycz

Shouldn't it be 속에?


dpatkat

More like "within" or "surrounded" by the other dream.


Domoar

What does the 의 do in this sentence?


Moriii12

What does it mean?


dreesha.ma

Duolingo tryin to inception us y'all


GiovanniSantucci

너는 기차를 기다립나다...


BobaBunny5

"꿈 속에 있는 꿈"? 사용할 수 있나요?


intannurma7

Ada yang bisa jelasin?


arwen_bovezza

TEN CHITTAPHON LEECHAIYAPORNKUL


NINIDEAR

NCTzens where are you at?


jzeperni

Why is it 꿈 속의 instead of 속에?


ArcelDizon

almost heard this as "a bear in a bear" and "a ball in a ball" ...


ALIDDLOVSKI

The first thing that came to my mind was Ten, closely followed by Edgar Allan Poe lmao


Shlomo_

It's a quote from The Princess Bride. "Mawwij..."

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.