"꿈속의 "

Translation:Dream within a dream

September 16, 2017

24 Comments


Dave2022

Inception anyone?

September 16, 2017

dexikiix

BWWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

September 19, 2017

leesan55

i put inception and it's wrong! :(

October 15, 2018

Ade202

What is the most resillient parasite?

August 16, 2018

LiKenun

Or episode 1 of season 7 of The Simpsons. :)

September 16, 2017

KamillaKha7

Ten.......

February 10, 2018

Hammylover2

I'm staying up . . . I don't want to come down from your love . . We'll get lost together let me fall . . Don't ever let me come down from your love . . . From your love

May 13, 2018

Natanyaf
July 24, 2018

roberto727

according to Wiki--A false awakening is a vivid and convincing dream about awakening from sleep, while the dreamer in reality continues to sleep. ... False awakenings, namely those in which one dreams that one has awoken from sleep that featured dreams, take on aspects of a double dream or a dream within a dream.

October 15, 2017

KateVinee

Edgar Allan Poe

March 16, 2018

roberto727

For the course developers, it shouldn't be incorrect to add the article "a". A dream within a dream.

October 15, 2017

LucyApril

I second that.

February 14, 2018

Nickster1989

I love when Duo presents sentences like this one

September 18, 2017

Ironfire37

A dream within a dream: Edgar allan poe, poem

May 12, 2018

rabbitsonthemoon

SM Station NCT Ten's A Dream in a Dream?

July 30, 2018

CoolStuffYT

A dream in a dream.. Everyone has had those, right?

October 30, 2018

jjk.mahina

NNNNNCCCTTTTT

August 3, 2018

maddycz

Shouldn't it be 속에?

September 22, 2018

ForeverYou440321

Ten

November 4, 2018

Morii93

What does it mean?

September 12, 2018

dreesha.ma

Duolingo tryin to inception us y'all

October 19, 2018

Raawrmona

great song

October 24, 2018

matthias756069

All that we see or seem Is but a dream within a dream......

January 22, 2019

Shlomo_

It's a quote from The Princess Bride. "Mawwij..."

September 30, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.