"꿈속의 꿈"

Translation:dream within a dream

September 16, 2017

43 Comments
This discussion is locked.


leesan55

i put inception and it's wrong! :(


dexikiix

BWWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA


Ade202

What is the most resillient parasite?


katya2234

I'm searching for this comment XD


__markella_._

I expected this comment yeeees


Hammylover2

I'm staying up . . . I don't want to come down from your love . . We'll get lost together let me fall . . Don't ever let me come down from your love . . . From your love


roberto727

according to Wiki--A false awakening is a vivid and convincing dream about awakening from sleep, while the dreamer in reality continues to sleep. ... False awakenings, namely those in which one dreams that one has awoken from sleep that featured dreams, take on aspects of a double dream or a dream within a dream.


ronniesseb

Been there done that


rabbitsonthemoon

SM Station NCT Ten's A Dream in a Dream?


roberto727

For the course developers, it shouldn't be incorrect to add the article "a". A dream within a dream.


GiovanniSantucci

"A dream within a dream" accepted 18 Aug 2019


Ironfire37

A dream within a dream: Edgar allan poe, poem


Nickster1989

I love when Duo presents sentences like this one


matthias756069

All that we see or seem Is but a dream within a dream......


Domoar

What does the 의 do in this sentence?


maddycz

Shouldn't it be 속에?


dpatkat

More like "within" or "surrounded" by the other dream.


LYOYDr

Most of the posts in this discussion should be deleted.
I think the only current valid discussions are 의 of? compared to 에on? 속 Inside/ among dream inside of dream compared to dream among on dream? I think that answers 의 verses 에 question.


arwen_bovezza

TEN CHITTAPHON LEECHAIYAPORNKUL


NINIDEAR

NCTzens where are you at?


jzeperni

Why is it 꿈 속의 instead of 속에?


ALIDDLOVSKI

The first thing that came to my mind was Ten, closely followed by Edgar Allan Poe lmao


CoolStuffYT

A dream in a dream.. Everyone has had those, right?


ArcelDizon

almost heard this as "a bear in a bear" and "a ball in a ball" ...


dreesha.ma

Duolingo tryin to inception us y'all


Leo_chittaphon

Poe? What are you doing here?


AJfrk4

꿈에서 꿈을 꾼 듯이

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.