"이 파스타는 맵습니까?"

Translation:Is this pasta spicy?

September 16, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LiKenun

Si. È molto piccante!

네. 매우 맵습니다!


jlseymour3

"Hot" should be accepted, as it can mean both 뜨겁다 and 맵다.


Ash-Fred

"Is this pasta hot?" is now accepted.


anamallory

You can taste it to see...


KalpanaAna

I love it because if its depth and clearity


Starrgirlfish

This pasta is spicy? …That’s what I typed and Duolingo marked it as wrong. The ‘is’ at the beginning of the sentence isn’t needed here — you can place the ‘is’ before spicy and the meaning is still the same.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.