1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Depression is an ugly diseas…

"Depression is an ugly disease."

Translation:Depresia este o boală urâtă.

September 16, 2017

6 Comments


CarloGamag1

What are the rules for name-adjective? I have seen both ways without explanation about when it is Name-Adjective or vice versa. Please help! Thanks!


FlawyerLawyer

Congrats on 400 days


kyburg

Depresia este o boala urata nu a fost acceptata ca solutie ?!


Lng52-._

You forgot accents on "boală" and "urâtă".


hippietrail

Which diseases are pretty, beautiful, or cute??

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.