1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "그들은 서로 압니다."

"그들은 서로 압니다."

Translation:They know each other.

September 16, 2017

14 Comments


DanielaMar512816

What is the difference between 그들 and 그휘?


BobaBunny5

Does 그들 sound natural, and is it used in normal conversations?


VincentRob20

"그들" means "they/them" referring to a group of men, right? ""그녀들" means "they/them" referring to a group of women, right? So, how do you say "They/them" for a group with different genders?


Ivitcyex

Kudeul can be neutral/genderless.


Joe544514

Generally if you want to ask or say that someone knows someone else, you would use the term "아는 사이인가요/예요?"


Dave-O.

I don't see "we" or "they" in the Tips and Notes.


FirdausJuzup

What's the dictionary form of know- 압니다?


RajuPersaud

I believe it's 알다 - to know


SevenTamGD

These romantic sentences remind me of yoonmin vkook namjin


AdritaSen

그들은 서로를 알고있어요

Can this work? It didn't here obviously. But can it irl?


cheonseong29

i literally repeated geudeureun many times because it sounds funny

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.