"Restaurace na letištích nemám ráda."

Translation:I do not like restaurants at airports.

September 16, 2017

5 Comments


dsarkarati

Would this also be a correction translation: I do not like restaurants in airports.

September 16, 2017

mave8080

It should be, yes

October 1, 2017

dsarkarati

Thank you! It seems like a logical alternative translation.

October 1, 2017

Chris545852

I thought "restaurace" na letistich would be singular. What would be the singular form then?

March 10, 2019

endless_sleeper

You use accusative with "mít rád(a)"

March 10, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.