1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Restaurace na letištích nemá…

"Restaurace na letištích nemám ráda."

Translation:I do not like restaurants at airports.

September 16, 2017

6 Comments


dsarkarati

Would this also be a correction translation: I do not like restaurants in airports.


mave8080

It should be, yes


dsarkarati

Thank you! It seems like a logical alternative translation.


Chris545852

I thought "restaurace" na letistich would be singular. What would be the singular form then?


endless_sleeper

You use accusative with "mít rád(a)"


MichaelNigh

'I dislike airport's restaurants' - whats wrong?

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.