"Let's go eat gimbap tomorrow!"

Translation:내일 김밥을 먹으러 가요!

September 16, 2017

7 Comments


LiKenun

verb + () 가다

to go do verb

September 16, 2017

nyeongs

since it says "Let's go..", shouldn't it be "가자" at the end?? or is this just a casual form??

September 21, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"내일 김밥을 먹으러 가자!" is also correct. 가요 is the best translation here because this exercise is in 해요체 skill.

November 30, 2017

Indi.grt

가요 reminds me of calliou

December 12, 2017

Gia989121

Lol

January 5, 2019

wackadoo1

All this practice is paying off

February 8, 2018

Annylost

Isn't 먹자 "let'go eat" as well?

November 21, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.