"누가 한국어를 공부해요?"

Translation:Who studies Korean?

September 16, 2017

20 Comments


LiKenun

누가누구+

September 16, 2017

safibta

감사흡니다

March 16, 2018

Staszek456

감사니다

May 18, 2018

RickyVeils

only the cool kids

December 6, 2017

Jeimuzu22

cautiously raises hand

March 15, 2018

eerdogan

Can this also mean "who is studying Korean"?

September 25, 2017

mwojick

It's similar in meaning, but it has a different conjugation with 'studying', since it's in the present progressive form: 누가 한국어를 공부하고 있어요?

October 7, 2017

Jonas51053

Yes since those sentences essentially have the same meaning

September 26, 2017

Cici455680

In english they do, but not the same works so it would have been a different sentence

October 14, 2018

EtnLEB

Me

December 4, 2017

BarAdal3

Me! :P

December 13, 2017

Ronreezy

나!

December 13, 2017

storyop1_2

me :/

April 29, 2018

LesilieGre

Existential questions...

August 14, 2018

KpopDumplings

obviously not me...

November 9, 2017

BriaHunter2

Me

June 25, 2018

IceColdKelsicle

Moi

July 14, 2018

Cici455680

US! Woooooo

October 14, 2018

KarloBituin

저요!

November 19, 2018

JaneeceRic

네가야.

January 1, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.