"What?"

Translation:무엇?

September 16, 2017

5 Comments


LiKenun

The forms of 무엇:

무엇은

무엇을


Swauger

So in what context do we use these forms?


BaptisteBo375149

I think for the last two it's defined by the particle : object or subject. Can't tell for the others.


Eien19

All of these forms are now using?


CooperReid4

Frist two at just shortened forms. Third one is with the subject particle and has the shortened too. Forth one is with the object particle and also has the shortened form

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.