"너희가 서로 싫어합니다."

Translation:You hate each other.

September 16, 2017

13 Comments


hazlebee

너희 is like... "yous". When speaking to more than one person. For example, 2 people are fighting, you can use that lol

September 24, 2017

PALewis88

So it's like "you all"?

December 4, 2017

ifnt0618

Right.

December 25, 2017

Andrea241847

So it's a plural "you". Thanks. I almost confused it with 너의.

June 30, 2018

Gary251512

Depending on where you are from, "yous" isn't an accepted word. Plural of you in English is they

January 19, 2018

anhuy.tran

He meant "yous" as in plural of you, not addressing it as an actual word. And no, plural of you isn't they.

September 11, 2018

hichew

I think "You all hate each other." should also be accepted!

November 9, 2017

imzo

Where does 너희 come from? Is it plural "you", or just an alternative to 너?

September 16, 2017

wintertriangles

It's plural "you"

September 16, 2017

Avspointe

So 너희 essentially is you(guys/all).

December 22, 2017

1da.ful

How many pronouns are in Korean? Spanish many.

April 29, 2018

QuirJ

I said "you do not like each other" and it was marked wrong. Could that be an acceptable answer

December 22, 2018

sungcchang

What's up with all the mixing of politness levels?

March 27, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.