1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "Dogs and cats are animals."

"Dogs and cats are animals."

अनुवाद:कुत्ते और बिल्लियाँ जानवर होते हैं।

September 16, 2017

21 टिप्पणियाँ


PushplataM2

Yes mujhe ye samjh me nahi aa raha hai ki '' Girls'' ka kaise auwad kare


ShanelleKalia

"Are" is the plural of "is". So if you were talking about 1 dog you would say: "A dog is an animal" कुत्ता एक जानवर है But more than 1 you would say: "Dogs are animals" कुत्ते जानवर हैं


bhushan665100

Can't write cats meaning hindi


ManishShin9

Samaj me nahi aaya ji


arifnoor7

Dogs are cats are animals


arifnoor7

Dogs and cats are animels


SurajLohani

Dogs and cats are animals

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।