"Chinja"

Translation:Slaughter

September 16, 2017

5 Comments


AGreatUserName

For anyone who's not sure because of the complete lack of context ... this is a verb!

The nouns related to this are chinjo/machinjo, mchinjo/michinjo

September 16, 2017

Caroline684872

You are the most helpful person on this course!!

November 28, 2017

juryrigging

You and your slaughter. Utachinja ng'ombe?

September 16, 2017

AGreatUserName

... am I always talking about slaughter or something? Haha!

Inaelekea sitachinja ng'ombe. Nitachinja mbu wengi.

September 17, 2017

Renata725212

Thanks a lot, because I don't know why, but when I moved this thema my dictionaries began to have troubles with translations. =D Na ndiyo, kwa kuua mbu mimi ni mzuri sana =D

October 24, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.