1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "나는 펜 하나를 가지고 있어. 나는 사과 하나를 가…

"나는 하나를 가지고 있어. 나는 사과 하나를 가지고 있어."

Translation:I have a pen. I have an apple.

September 16, 2017

57 Comments


NRFRHNAA23

PPAP =͟͟͞͞(꒪ᗜ꒪ ‧̣̥̇)


ARS72_

UNGHHHH 사과 펜


BongoTheSt

Thanks, now I have that meme in my head while learning.


mxriii

UH! APPLE PEN


SabianF

등등 어... 사과펜


Laz.z.y

Why are there no counters? :o


JoesCathbert

Counters can be omitted while having convos. Or else you'll sound like a text book or old person.


DelAlvarez

love you duolingo


KookieBTSARMY101

I love how most of us here are thinking about "UH! APPLE PEN!" XD


Badmaam

Gosh, I did it while singing


claudiofuzita

ピコ太郎さんの「PPAP」がここにもいる!!!何で?


Tyrael1701

Uhh. 사과 펜


Cionadh

Shouldn't this be in the Japanese course? Lol.


dreesha.ma

You know you sang othatin your head.


Mary39533

I hate duolingo


Alex.Nelson38

they don´t actually hate Duolingo lol


Kiyomice

Pen Pineapple Apple Pen


DarnaldyRi

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


4lbyeZMy

i have apple pen


GiovanniSantucci

From the comments it looks like this is some inside joke that I'm not in on.


comicsands

haha it's from a viral video a couple of years ago. you can try looking up "PPAP" or "pen pineapple pen" or something along those lines


dipagssi

Wow! I was caught sooo off guard, although pleasantly. I started singing xD


IshaniRoy3

UGGHHHH 사과펜 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋXD


NitaSari14

UHHHH APPLE PEN!


AolaniMG

어 사과펜


WeiWuxian777

I see Duolingo is trying to be funny lol


army23600

Haha so learners can learn it without being bored..... Thnx duo


NathliaBra8

Não acredito kkkkkk


ElielF4

a foto de perfil S2


DuncanTH

I saw the words "pen" and "apple" and that was all I needed.


nemojo2

That's so weird because I have a pen i have a pineapple


Jweg61

I wrote "I carry one pen. I carry one apple " is that wrong?


umisyifa1

I remember JK was doing VLive while eating an apple and saying "I have an apple ....I have a pen. Ugh pen & apple" and then he laughed lol


tinyinjeol

Why do i sing? Hahah


kimjulcotton

pEN PINEAPPLE APPEN PEN TENENENENENEN


bts.myspring_ig

APPLE PEN- PINEAPPLE PEN- uhh!!! PenPineAppleApplePen dududududuuuduuu


J_Tyeo

Зачемзашто


J_Tyeo

зачемзашто


allison.alli.son

we don't need counters for pen and apple?


wXbS6wpU

I've no idea what this is referring to, but I don't understand the construction. Why is the pen not the subject? 나는 펜 하나가 있어.


RodEduard

이것은 싫어

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.