"일흔 번째"

Translation:Seventieth

September 17, 2017

14 Comments


tessabanessa

I really struggled to spell this in English.

September 27, 2017

nyeongs

Same! :/

September 29, 2017

DustinStei1

70th should be accepted

October 9, 2017

DiBast

Was accepted now

December 15, 2017

Gary251512

Yeah, I don't think I've ever written a placement number that high in full before

January 31, 2018

ErnestineO

What is 번째?

September 17, 2017

wintertriangles

The counter for the number of times that something happened. AKA: -th (fourth, fifth, sixth)

September 17, 2017

PV8F4

For example, 두 번째, 세 번째, 네 번째 ....2nd, 3rd, fourth .....

March 7, 2018

JgtdQ

I answered 80th and was given the green correct response????? I was wrong! Wasn`t I?

February 4, 2018

etchpad

Yes because "일흔" means 70 not 80

May 9, 2018

Mkim91

yes, you were

July 13, 2018

journey816

I agree with 70th should of been accepted.

November 12, 2017

NickYi1

My spellcheck tells me that the word "seventieth" is mispelled... but doesn't offer any correct alternatives :/

February 28, 2018

Chromberries

Get a new spellcheck.

March 18, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.