"There are two dragons on the road."

Translation:용 두 마리가 거리에 있어요.

September 17, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dson0803

Im pretty sure "거리에 용 두마리가 있어요" should also be correct


Pamela909830

I typed 용 두 마리가 길에 있어요. It was marked wrong. 길 means road. Hover shows only 길, but the choices in the little box had 거리. Hover and the choices need to match. I will report that my answer should also be accepted.


MadhumitaK1

What is 마리가 in this sentence?


Pamela909830

It is the counting word for animals. The sentence means There are dragons (2 animals) on the road.


jinnsoojenny

Uhh duo, not again, Please

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.