"Tohoto člověka neznám!"

Translation:I do not know this person!

September 17, 2017

5 Comments


LICA98

why not "man"

September 17, 2017

FredLowthe

Why does it become člověka? Is it Acc Ma?

March 22, 2018

openminded2

I have the same question. I thought was was a girl-person.

August 3, 2018

Ilviccc9

Is tohoto accusative form of ''that''?

October 29, 2017

ion1122

No, it is the accusative form of "this":
acc sg -> toho = that
acc sg -> tohoto = this

November 14, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.