"검정색 오렌지를 먹지 마세요."

Translation:Don't eat the black orange.

September 17, 2017

14 Comments


rhind

But orange is the new black.

September 18, 2017

LiKenun

I've never seen a black orange before, but I'll keep this advice in mind for a future encounter!

September 17, 2017

RoseSands

Why would someone have to tell you not to eat a black orange

November 13, 2017

harveyli94

Maybe for people that liked black chicken and black pig?

July 9, 2018

alyjaanapa

My thoughts exactly

August 23, 2018

JgtdQ

Sound advice there duolingo.

February 14, 2018

Adrian-Michael

What is the difference between 검은색 and 검정색?

April 10, 2018

Matias365316

They are the same

June 4, 2018

clrful

Don't molded oranges turn black ?

January 11, 2018

RMarcy

I was supposed to write "oranges"... :(

February 5, 2018

RMarcy

Now even with "oranges" tells me is wrong... (I know it doesn't have the plural)

February 5, 2018

MaryGlover

Could you write the whole sentence? Maybe you had a typo or a different word was wrong

January 26, 2019

RobertoMon647867

I write "Do not eat..."!! What is my mistake?

November 4, 2017

Skye653218

Because sometimes this app sucks. Its right but it isnt. If you know what i mean

November 25, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.