"Hontī ipradan."

Translation:I am eating the birds.

September 17, 2017

5 Comments


Rachael872199

"I'm eating poultry," was worth a try.

September 25, 2017

Aeronautix

How would you say, "The birds eat"?

September 17, 2017

diegoflauta

Hontesse ipradis

Hontesse (nominative)/ Hontii (acusative)

ipradis (they) / ipradan (I)

September 18, 2017

Aeronautix

Thanks!

I also made a chart of nouns versus their nominative/accusative/genitive forms as well as their lunar/solar/aquatic/terrestrial forms, and so far it is helping me.

September 18, 2017

GEOvanneGEO

Eat every bird?

September 19, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.