1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "이건 어려워."

"이건 어려워."

Translation:This is difficult.

September 17, 2017

20 Comments


LiKenun

이건이것은


kiibubble

응, 조금 ㅠㅠ


Iron_Venema

아니, 이 질문은 쉬워.


[deactivated user]

    This is difficult. CUZ EVERYDAY I HAVE TO STUDY KOREAN WITH INSANE AMOUNT OF TIMES OF 5.


Andi-El-linguist

    I relate strongly to this sentence.


looafers

    Yeah and im getting a little upset


Chris_Stibs

    I said 'this one's difficult' it should be accepted


Jack958215

    Wouldn't "this thing is difficult" also be correct?


Chelsie1215

    Yeah heck grammar is really tight can someone please fix that thanks


Lovemyself05

    I couldn't agree more


KiandraChi

    Yo this is getting difficult


lakshmi781721

    When do you use 이건 and when do you use 이걸 ?


WildWildBasch

    이건 = When it's a topic 이걸 = When it's an object


Henrik24698

    이걸 is short for 이것을 (object) 이건 is short for 이것은 (subject)


J7jx10

    이것은 (Topic)


KanKanMikan

    is will not be difficult if there is not this many conjunctions


Andi-El-linguist

    conjugations? but yeah, I feel you


MarleighEn

    I think "contractions" is probably what was meant in this case.


Kyu_99

    네, 너무 어려워 ㅠ_ㅠ

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.