"He reads newspaper."

अनुवाद:वह अख़बार पढ़ता है।

September 17, 2017

22 टिप्पणियाँ


tofudes

This should read: He reads a/the newspaper. The above sentence is grammatically incorrect.

November 8, 2017

Kulbhushan195102

9100

October 17, 2017

Khushbu638556

My Hindi keyboard is not worked

April 20, 2018

nilu949151

he reads newspaper

February 3, 2019

AKVerma9

"वह समाचारपत्र पढ़ता है।" भी सही होना चाहिए। कृपया आवश्यक सुधार करें।

March 9, 2018

Sachin452358

अखबार and समाचार पत्र both are same, even अखबार is a word came from Urdu.

April 9, 2018

VJ9FzZ

This is not a correct English sentence. English needs an article. Possible correct sentences are: "He reads a newspaper." "He reads the newspaper." Or the article can be omitted if the object is plural, as in, "He reads newspapers."

May 12, 2019

Sachin452358

अखबार and समाचार पत्र both are same

April 9, 2018

RakeshSahu242413

Ok

January 23, 2018

aakashshew

Ok

February 26, 2018

Zahooralvi

Mera hindi ka keypad kharab hai theek se likh nehi parha hu meri help karo please

March 14, 2018

parbhane

Ok

May 20, 2018

neha185121

Chutiya kya be

February 19, 2019

Ravikumar88625

Js

February 28, 2019

rajiv550411

Gir

April 5, 2018

SaritaPand43008

I am right

October 20, 2018

MADHU378343

Whats wrong in my answer??

January 27, 2019

BittuTiwar8

bhai mere jaldi bol kya karu mera key board me hindi type nhi kar pata metter urgent

February 2, 2019

NayazSalaf

Bhaiyo ye sahe likhne pe bhee galat he bool raha hai kiu

April 6, 2019

JATIN530354

he reads newspapers

May 3, 2019

JATIN530354

he reads newspapers

May 3, 2019

AjimSayyad

Mene bhi answer sahi diya aap thio cbek jar

August 17, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।