"He reads newspaper."

अनुवाद:वह अख़बार पढ़ता है।

September 17, 2017

26 टिप्पणियाँ


tofudes

This should read: He reads a/the newspaper. The above sentence is grammatically incorrect.


Khushbu638556

My Hindi keyboard is not worked


nilu949151

he reads newspaper


Sachin452358

अखबार and समाचार पत्र both are same, even अखबार is a word came from Urdu.


VJ9FzZ

This is not a correct English sentence. English needs an article. Possible correct sentences are: "He reads a newspaper." "He reads the newspaper." Or the article can be omitted if the object is plural, as in, "He reads newspapers."


AKVerma9

"वह समाचारपत्र पढ़ता है।" भी सही होना चाहिए। कृपया आवश्यक सुधार करें।


Sachin452358

अखबार and समाचार पत्र both are same


Zahooralvi

Mera hindi ka keypad kharab hai theek se likh nehi parha hu meri help karo please


MADHU378343

Whats wrong in my answer??


BittuTiwar8

bhai mere jaldi bol kya karu mera key board me hindi type nhi kar pata metter urgent


NayazSalaf

Bhaiyo ye sahe likhne pe bhee galat he bool raha hai kiu


JATIN530354

he reads newspapers


JATIN530354

he reads newspapers


AjimSayyad

Mene bhi answer sahi diya aap thio cbek jar

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।