"Very interesting!"

Translation:매우 재미있어요!

September 17, 2017

9 Comments


EmelyndeMe1

Can't we use 정말 on this on this sentence instead?

September 17, 2017

wintertriangles

Both should be accepted

September 17, 2017

MiKomprenasVin

I got marked wrong, I reported it.

September 27, 2017

jlcco

정말 means really

October 2, 2017

dreesha.ma

Colloquially, it can be used to express "very" or "quite." It is also more natural sounding to use 정말.

February 2, 2019

zerrenato

정말 is accepted now

November 7, 2017

Vicky776396

매우 And 참 were anwsers when clicked on. I picked 참 but it was wrong.

October 27, 2017

Staszek456

참 is more like "so much" or "that". Like for example: 그 남자는 정말 나쁩니까? - Is that man really that bad?

On the other hand 매우 is pretty much the same as 아주, both mean 'very'. Though 아주 is less used.

December 8, 2018

Scourcity

Wouldn't it be closer to 아주 시기해 instead of 좋아해?

September 18, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.