"저의 집은 훨씬 커요."

Translation:My house is bigger by far.

September 17, 2017

11 Comments


tomsigurd

Shouldn't "My house is larger by far" also be accepted?

September 17, 2017

tessabanessa

Hit the flag and report if you think yours should be right :)

September 21, 2017

MeiraniKri

What about "my house is so much bigger"?

October 8, 2017

SonnyVanDe1

Humble

May 6, 2018

AbelVP25

good for you

August 27, 2018

AbelVP25

Your ego too

November 15, 2018

may404910

,++^

March 24, 2018

T._S.

One suggested word is "place". Using that instead of house is colloquially the same.

September 18, 2018

Anastasia_Vale26

Is the 더 necessary in this sentence? Bc on Naver there is many example sentences without it

January 2, 2019

MaryGlover

더 is the thing that tells you that the object is being compared to another, without it the sentence would be more like "My house is very big"

January 18, 2019

daeshiuwu

feel free to remove your head from your ass duolingo

April 17, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.