Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ciocanul lui este greu."

Translation:His hammer is heavy.

1 year ago

4 Comments


Alpenpeilchen
Alpenpeilchen

Thor, is that you?

1 year ago

snayar
snayar

why is "his hammer is hard" not correct?

10 months ago

FilipFilip17
FilipFilip17

I think that "hard" is "tare".

6 months ago

ski_RO
ski_RO

Because "greu" means "hard" as in "difficult."

3 months ago