1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "한국에서 사람들이 한복을 입어요."

"한국에서 사람들이 한복을 입어요."

Translation:In Korea people wear hanbok.

September 17, 2017

9 Comments


LiKenun

한복국×의


Staszek456

조선에서 사람들 조선옷을 입어요. - N. Korean version

In North Korea, 한복 is called 조선옷 as Korea is 조선 in NK dialect


Vicky776396

People in Korea wear hanboks. Is that not right.


Elbertron

Theres a lot of minor discrepencies ive realized. Just a flaw and nature of beta


Elbertron

There are minor discrepencies ive realized too. Just the nature of beta.. i put in what you wrote too. It should be right


[deactivated user]

    People in Korea wear hanboks should be accepted


pQpQrOPY

    Why is "People in Korea wear Korean clothes (dress)" considered wrong?


green_tidepods

    because there's more korean clothes than just a hanbok, its like saying a saari is the only indian clothing there is, when it's just one common article


8.Anna.8

    I got this question wrong so many times becuause I typed "where" instead of "wear"

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.